Meet the Conference Committee



Travis Allison

Camp Hacker
Program Workshop Chair

Andre Amiro

Camp Arowhon
Interest Group Experience, Outdoor Education Co-Chair

Larry Bell

Honorary Life Member
Conference Consultant and Innovation Program Co-Chair

Rich Birch

Camp Mini-Yo-We
Interest Group Experience, Religiously Affiliated Co-Chair

Sol Birenbaum

Camp Walden
Interest Group Experience, Private Camp Co-Chair

Laura Bocking

Camp Ponacka
Program Workshop Committee

Jeff Bradshaw

Camp Wenonah
Conference Co-Chair and Committee Communication

Rob Carmichael

CampBrain
Conference Co-Chair and Budget

Sandra Chianelli

Seneca: King Day Camp
Registration Volunteer

Sean Connelly

Olympia Sports Camp
Social Events Committee

Rob Crew

OCA
Venue Chair

Michelle Dowling

jack.org
Equity and Diversity Ambassador Program Chair

Jen Dundas

Camp Couchiching
Interest Group Experience, Outdoor Education Co-Chair

Olivia Fullerton

YMCA of Simcoe/Muskoka
Social Events Coordinator

Julie Gallie

City of Toronto: Claireville Day Camp
Conference Co-Chair, Board Liasion and Partnerships

Jen Gilbert

OCA
Office Liaison and Registration Chair

Howie Grossinger

Camp Robin Hood
Sponsorship Chair

Sari Grossinger

Camp Robin Hood
Interest Group Experience, Day Camp Co-Chair

Andy Gruppe

YMCA Wanakita
Interest Group Experience, Agency Co-Chair

Karen Hartnett

Camp C.Y.O. Marydale
Raffle Co-Chair

Robyn Hochglaube

Adventure Valley
Program Workshop Committee

John Jorgenson

Camp Tawingo
General Sessions Committee

Rachel Kent

Girl Guides of Canada
Social Events Chair

Luke LaRocque

Beacon Bible Camp
Interest Group Experience, Religiously Affiliated Co-Chair

Dana Leahey

Camp Scugog
Program Workshop Committee

Kelly Mathews

Seneca: King Day Camp
Raffle Co-Chair

Jane McCutcheon

Honorary Life Member
General Sessions Committee

Becca Moe

Olympia Sports Camp
Social Events Committee

Ellen Nash

Honorary Life Member
Conference Consultant and Innovation Program Co-Chair

Dave Newnham

Tim Horton Children’s Foundation
Interest Group Experience, Agency Co-Chair

Jonathan Nyquist

NYQUEST Camp Canada
Exhibit Hall Committee

Jocelyn Palm

Glen Bernard Camp
Interest Group Experience, Private Camp Co-Chair

Bruce Phillips

Dialcom Communications Limited
Exhibit Hall Committee

Keith Rashid

March of Dimes Canada
Social Events Committee

Joe Richards

Pearce Williams Camp & Retreat Facility
Interest Group Experience, Religiously Affiliated
Co-Chair

Catherine Ross

Honorary Life Member
General Sessions Committee

Evan Roth

Camp Northland-B’nai Brith
Exhibit Hall Chair

Monica Rzepecki

OCA
Print, Promotion and Website Chair

Eric Shendelman

Shendy’s Swim School
Interest Group Experience Chair

Michelle Sirianni

Camp Naorca: City of Toronto
Interest Group Experience, Day Camp Co-Chair

Mike Stewart

Ryerson Summer Day Camps
General Sessions Chair

Erin Sunstrum

Camp Wanapitei
Volunteer Coordinator and Host Committee Co-Chair

Patti Thom

Camp Tanamakoon
Honorary Life Member Engagement Chair

Barb Weeden

Sparrow Lake Camp
Program Workshop Committee

Lauren Weinberg

YMCA GTA
Summer Day Camps

Volunteer Coordinator and Host Committee Co-Chair